Club Photos

 

East Grinstead CC 4th XI - Sally Miller Plate Winners 2011

Back Row: Terry Goulds (Umpire),  Kristian Hunt (Cptn),  Andrew Medcalf,  Jon Thompson,   James Rolley,  Rory Andrews,  Bob Shoebridge (Scorer)

Front Row: Archie Turnr,  Wayne Varney,  Andrew Shoebridge,  Charlie Harris,  Will Taylor,  Regan Derham

 
     

East Grinstead U14 XI - Identilam League Champions and U14 Sussex 20/20 League Finalists 2011

Back Row: Phil Andrews, Cameron Linnett, Alex Webb, Sam Jackson, Henry Groves, Tim Strong, Luke Hollidge, Gary Groves

Front Row: Ellis Bradley, Nick Trotter, Kurt Richardson, Alex Pearse, Luke Pearse

 
     

East Grinstead Cricket Club U18 Sussex Champions 2013

Regan Derham; Ollie Graham; Adam Stephenson; Toby Pettman; Tom Haynes; Alex Pearce; Henry Groves
Ben Davies; Will Taylor; Nathan Baily (Cptn); Kurt Richardson

 

 

   

EGCC 1st XI Sussex Premier League T/20 Cup Winners - 17 Aug 2014 Hove

Sam Jewis Ian Sturmer Toby Margetts Craig Fowle Tom Haynes Fynn Hudson-Prentice Darryl Rebbetts Alex Edwards Wil Adkin (Cptn) Brad Hatchett Alex Harvey Emily Deavall (scorer)

 
     

EGCC 2nd XI Sussex 2nd XI T/20 Cup Winners - 17 Aug 2014 Hove

Taylor Bradley Lee Grainger Regan Derham Alex Evans Tom Haynes Mat Heppell (Cptn) Max Stow Kristian Hunt Kuriakos Kurian Mansoor Chandio Wil Taylor Nathan Amin Phil Norman

 
     

"The John Drew Memorial Match" Final - Arundel Castle Cricket Club - 21st August 2011 East Grinstead U16 XI

Back Row: Will Taylor, Josh Hampson, Nathan Baily, Marly Rider, Henry Groves, Ben Davies Front Row: Will James, Nick Trotter, Sam Bateman(Cptn), Josh Brunsden, Archie Turner

 
     

U9 Nth & Mid Sussex League Champions 2013

James Goodwin Sam Holder Casper Harkerpoole Sam Baird Jack Night Josh Varney Alexander Barker Owen Melody Harry Hainge Olliver Ally Josh Barrott

 
     

EGCC v Old England 3-8-2007 - 150 Year Celebration Match

East Grinstead Stuart Simmons- Cptn Duncan Shoebridge Andy Shoebridge James Adkin Paul Ryder Graham Billington Matt Heppell Darren Border Toby Margetts Rob Willson Sandy Ross - Mgr Terry Goulds (umpire) Geoff Border (Chair)

Old England John Lever - Cptn Joey Benjamin Peter Such Derek Randall Bill Athey Monty Lynch Geoff Humpage Paul Parker Bobby Parks Alan Wells Neil Foster John Snow Jim Parks - Mgr

 
     

1st XI Skipper Will Adkin Receives the Cup at Hove 17-8-14

 

2nd XI Skipper Matt Heppell Receives the Cup at Hove 17-8-14